Is THE GHOST SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, BEER, ONION, GHOST PEPPERS, ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, TOMATO SAUCE, MANGO, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, ROASTED GARLIC, JALAPENOS, RADISHES, CAYENNE, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, HONEY, ASSORTED SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, XANTHOM GUM.
Check THE GHOST SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GHOST SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetSmoky
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


