Is The Gin House Gift Set Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Quinine, Herbal Infusions (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass) Carbonated Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Quinine, Herbal Infusions (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass) Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Ginger, Orange), Concentrate (Apple and Hibiscus), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Herbal Infusions (Galangal Cinnamon) Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (including Valencian Orange Extract), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Hibiscus, Safflower, Lemon), Quinine, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Lemon Thyme Infusion

Check The Gin House Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gin House Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep