Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Ginger People Gin Gins BOOST Ultra Strength Ginger Candy, 1.1-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose, Ginger, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Trans Fat Free), Salt, Soy, Lecithin

Check The Ginger People Gin Gins BOOST Ultra Strength Ginger Candy, 1.1-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ginger People Gin Gins BOOST Ultra Strength Ginger Candy, 1.1-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Ginger People Gin Gins BOOST Ultra Strength Ginger Candy, 1.1-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) | Spoonful