Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch,, Milk, Soy, Peanuts
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


