Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ground Peanuts, Ginger, Tapioca Starch,, Milk And Soy
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


