Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- one peanut ginger chew
- ground peanuts
one peanut ginger chew
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Maltose (A Natural Sugar Derived From Corn), Ground Peanuts, Ginger, Vegetable Oil, Salt, One Peanut Ginger Chew Contains 20 Calories, G Fat, G Carbs, One Ginger Chew Contains Around 48Or 1/2 Gram Ginger, In Comparison, Dry Ginger Capsules Contain Around 55
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Peanut Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


