Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Natural Apple Flavor, Cinnamon Oil. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, And Peanuts.

Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy | Spoonful