Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Ginger Candy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar , Glucose , Ginger , Modified Cassava Starch , Non-Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil ( Trans Fat Free ) Salt , Soy Lecithin .

Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Ginger Candy is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go