Is The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Ginger Powder, Spray Dried Ginger Powder, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate
Check The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
The Ginger People Pantry Essentials Sushi Ginger - Natural Pickled
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Where to buy
The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


