No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (Zingiber officinale var. Roscoe) Rhizome 800 mg, Red Ginger (Zingiber officinale var. Rubrum) Rhizome Extract 16 mg. Other ingredients: Cane sugar, glucose syrup, non-hydrogenated palm oil, modified sago starch, salt, soy lecithin. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check The Ginger People Ginger Rescue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? The Ginger People Ginger Rescue | Spoonful