Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (Zingiber officinale var. Roscoe) Rhizome 800 mg, Red Ginger (Zingiber officinale var. Rubrum) Rhizome Extract 16 mg. Other ingredients: Cane sugar, glucose syrup, non-hydrogenated palm oil, modified sago starch, salt, soy lecithin. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check The Ginger People Ginger Rescue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? The Ginger People Ginger Rescue | Spoonful