Is The Ginger People Organic Minced Ginger Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Vinegar, Citric Acid.

Check The Ginger People Organic Minced Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingSoup