Is The Ginger People Sweet Ginger Chili Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (red Pepper, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Candied Ginger (ginger, Sugar), Dried Garlic, Shredded Ginger (ginger, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Chili Pepper, Paprika Extractive.

Check The Ginger People Sweet Ginger Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling