No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is The Gluten Free Bakery Chatham NY Dinner Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca flour, water, organic chickpea flour, eggs, organic canola oil, sugar, sea salt, xathan gum yeast, apple cider vinegar, cream of tar tat.

Check The Gluten Free Bakery Chatham NY Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? The Gluten Free Bakery Chatham NY Dinner Rolls | Spoonful