Is The Gluten Free Bakery Chatham NY Dinner Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of tar tat

cream of tar tat

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca flour, water, organic chickpea flour, eggs, organic canola oil, sugar, sea salt, xathan gum yeast, apple cider vinegar, cream of tar tat.

Check The Gluten Free Bakery Chatham NY Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep