Is The Gluten Free Bakery, Gluten Free Burger Buns Brioche Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca flour, water, organic chickpea flour, eggs, organic canola oil, sugar, sea salt, xanthan gum, yeast, apple cider vinegar, cream of tartar. CONTAINS: egg

Check The Gluten Free Bakery, Gluten Free Burger Buns Brioche Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep