Is The Gluten Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, tapioca starch, organic sorghum flour, organic garbanzo flour, egg whites, apple cider vinegar, NYS buckwheat flour, cane sugar, organic canola oil, potato starch, yeast, xanthan gum, sea salt.
Check The Gluten Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


