Is The Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.05 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- virginia peanuts
virginia peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Flaxseed, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt
Check The Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.05 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


