Is The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts are present in our facility
  • natural coconut flavor
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

tree nuts are present in our facility

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Agave Nectar, Toasted Coconut, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Coconut Flavor, Golden Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Contains Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Contains Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility

Check The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go