Is The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Dates, California Raisins, Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Golden Flaxseed, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility
Check The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


