Is The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts are present in our facility

tree nuts are present in our facility

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Dates, California Raisins, Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Golden Flaxseed, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility

Check The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gluten Free Bar The GFB® Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast