Is The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- virginia peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Golden Flaxseed, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Contains Peanuts, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility
Check The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


