Is The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts are present in our facility
tree nuts are present in our facility
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Golden Flaxseed, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Contains Peanuts, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility
Check The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Bar The GFB™ Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


