Is The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • australian lupin flakes

australian lupin flakes

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE CAKE FLOUR BLEND ( ORGANIC CORNFLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, AUSTRALIAN LUPIN FLAKES, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAXSEED FLOUR, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM ) ORGANIC RAW SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, KFIBRE™, SEA SALT

Check The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking