Is The Gluten Free Food Co Quick Pizza Base Mix 350g Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free flour blend (organic brown rice flour, potato starch, organic tapioca starch, lupin flour), organic psyllium fibre, baking powder, dried yeast.

Check The Gluten Free Food Co Quick Pizza Base Mix 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gluten Free Food Co Quick Pizza Base Mix 350g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep