Is The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Coarse Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion, Lemongrass, Ginger, Kaffir Lime, Thai Chili, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Contains: Coconut,made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility,allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


