Is The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Coarse Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion, Lemongrass, Ginger, Kaffir Lime, Thai Chili, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Contains: Coconut,made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility,allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility

Check The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad