Is The Good Bean Chickpeas Sweet Cinnamon -- 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Evaporated Cane Juice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Cinnamon, Coarse Salt, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Chickpeas Sweet Cinnamon -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Chickpeas Sweet Cinnamon -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
The Good Bean Chickpeas Sweet Cinnamon -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


