Is The Good Bean Classic Hummus Crunchy Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Safflower Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols
Check The Good Bean Classic Hummus Crunchy Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Classic Hummus Crunchy Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
The Good Bean Classic Hummus Crunchy Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


