Is The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans, Gree Split Peas, Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Tocopherols, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility

Check The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go