Is The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
A small 1.6-ounce bag delivers thin, crisp potato chips with a pronounced crunch and mild, savory flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Some reviewers mention price and perceived light fill; others highlight reliable flavor.

Description
A small 1.6-ounce bag delivers thin, crisp potato chips with a pronounced crunch and mild, savory flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Some reviewers mention price and perceived light fill; others highlight reliable flavor.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, White Pepper
Check The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


