Is The Good Culture Society Mixed Berry Kombucha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (96%) [carbonated Water, Wild Kombucha Culture (saccharomyces Spp., Acetobacter Spp., Gluconobacter Spp.), Black Tea, Green Tea], Organic Sweeteners (968, 960), Organic Hibiscus Tea (hibiscus Petals, Water), Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Flavours (strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Caramel, Lemongrass).

Check The Good Culture Society Mixed Berry Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTartTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Good Culture Society Mixed Berry Kombucha | Spoonful