Is The Good Gut Drink Good Sh*t Cola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Synbiotic Blend (4%) (prebiotic Dietary Fibre (acacia Gum, Chicory Inulin, Maize Soluble Fibre), Probiotic (bacillus Subtilis)), Caramelised Beet Sugar Syrup, Natural Sweetener (erythritol), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Brown Sugar, Malt Extract, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Botanical Extract Blend (0.16%) (artichoke Leaf, Nopal Cladode (prickly Pear Cactus), Marshmallow Root), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Cola Nut Extract (0.02%)

Check The Good Gut Drink Good Sh*t Cola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go