Is The Good Gut Loaf Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic buckwheat flour, brown rice flour, potato starch, psyllium husks, sugar, apple cider vinegar, salt and yeast
Check The Good Gut Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Gut Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSlightly SweetSupporting Bread
Texture
DenseCrumbly
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


