Is The Good Hurt Fuego: Sampler Pack of 7 Different Hot Sauces Inspired by Exotic Flavors and Peppers from Around the World - A Hot Sauce Lover's Gift Set Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural flavor chocolate chipotle pepper sauce: red chipotle peppers

natural flavor chocolate chipotle pepper sauce: red chipotle peppers

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whiskey Habanero Sauce: Aged Red Cayenne And Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Blend (Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic), Xanthan Gum, Whiskey Flavor Garlic Pepper Sauce: Aged Red Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Oil Garlic Herb Sauce: Aged Red Peppers, Herb Ghost Pepper Sauce: Aged Red Peppers, Aged Tabasco Peppers, Ghost Peppers, Spices, Granulated Garlic Chipotle Pepper Sauce: Red Chipotle Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Guar Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Cayenne Pepper Sauce: Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Xanthan Gum Smokey Bourbon Sauce: Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Natural Flavor Chocolate Chipotle Pepper Sauce: Red Chipotle Peppers, Granulated Onion, Chocolate Flavor, Caramel Color

Check The Good Hurt Fuego: Sampler Pack of 7 Different Hot Sauces Inspired by Exotic Flavors and Peppers from Around the World - A Hot Sauce Lover's Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Hurt Fuego: Sampler Pack of 7 Different Hot Sauces Inspired by Exotic Flavors and Peppers from Around the World - A Hot Sauce Lover's Gift Set is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping