Is The Goods Kim Chi Traditional 430g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- starter culture of lactic acid bacteria
starter culture of lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Salt, Glutinous Rice Flour, Chilli, Spring Onion, Garlic, Leek, Anchovy, Broth (Purified Water, Fish, Radish, Kelp, Anchovy, Mushroom), Sugar, Shrimp, Onion, Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Starter Culture Of Lactic Acid Bacteria
Check The Goods Kim Chi Traditional 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Goods Kim Chi Traditional 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Cheese, Extra Sharp Cheddar, Off the Block, Traditional Cut
Sargento Off The Block Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar, Traditional Cut
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake
Where to buy
The Goods Kim Chi Traditional 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


