Is The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor dehydrated sriracha: sea salt
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavor dehydrated sriracha: sea salt

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Sea Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Onion, Cumin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Parsley Dehydrated Habanero: Sea Salt, Spices (Red Pepper, Ancho Chili Pepper, Habanero Chili Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Natural Flavor Dehydrated Sriracha: Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Paprika, Malic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Dehydrated

Check The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySalty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping