Is The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor dehydrated sriracha: sea salt
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor dehydrated sriracha: sea salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sea Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Onion, Cumin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Parsley Dehydrated Habanero: Sea Salt, Spices (Red Pepper, Ancho Chili Pepper, Habanero Chili Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Natural Flavor Dehydrated Sriracha: Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Paprika, Malic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Dehydrated
Check The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


