Is The Gourmet Sea Salt Mini Trio Sampler Set - Himalayan Pink Fine, Garlic Medley & Smoked Bacon Chipotle - Colorful, Delicious Salts - Gluten-Free, No MSG, Non-GMO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural bacon
natural bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Solar Evaporated Sea Salt, Himalayan Pink Salt, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onion, Sugar, Celery And Parsley, Natural Bacon, Chipotle Pepper, Gum Arabic, Naturally Smoked Over Alder Wood
Check The Gourmet Sea Salt Mini Trio Sampler Set - Himalayan Pink Fine, Garlic Medley & Smoked Bacon Chipotle - Colorful, Delicious Salts - Gluten-Free, No MSG, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gourmet Sea Salt Mini Trio Sampler Set - Himalayan Pink Fine, Garlic Medley & Smoked Bacon Chipotle - Colorful, Delicious Salts - Gluten-Free, No MSG, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
The Gourmet Sea Salt Mini Trio Sampler Set - Himalayan Pink Fine, Garlic Medley & Smoked Bacon Chipotle - Colorful, Delicious Salts - Gluten-Free, No MSG, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


