Is The Grain Escape Plain Bagels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Cassava Flour), Sunflower Oil, Sugars (cane Sugar, Tapioca Dextrose), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cultured Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum.
Check The Grain Escape Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Grain Escape Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


