Is THE GRANOLA GODDESS, GRANOLA CEREAL, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC DRIED CURRANTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check THE GRANOLA GODDESS, GRANOLA CEREAL, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GRANOLA GODDESS, GRANOLA CEREAL, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


