Is THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Firm-skinned links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a satisfying snap and juicy interior; customers note consistent taste and texture across cooks. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for backyard cookouts, sandwiches, and quick weeknight meals, they heat evenly and pair well with condiments and buns for casual entertaining occasionally.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef never administered antibiotics
- organic grass-fed beef
- animal by-products
beef never administered antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm-skinned links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a satisfying snap and juicy interior; customers note consistent taste and texture across cooks. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for backyard cookouts, sandwiches, and quick weeknight meals, they heat evenly and pair well with condiments and buns for casual entertaining occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Grass-fed Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Paprika, Celery Powder,beef Never Administered Antibiotics, Added Growth Hormones Or Animal By-products
Check THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


