Is THE GREAT & WONDERFUL SEA OF CHANGE TRADING CO., THE SEAWEED CHOCOLATE BAR, WILD DARK DULSE, WILD DARK DULSE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO PASTE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WILD DULSE SEAWEED, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP.
Check THE GREAT & WONDERFUL SEA OF CHANGE TRADING CO., THE SEAWEED CHOCOLATE BAR, WILD DARK DULSE, WILD DARK DULSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREAT & WONDERFUL SEA OF CHANGE TRADING CO., THE SEAWEED CHOCOLATE BAR, WILD DARK DULSE, WILD DARK DULSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


