Is The Greater Goods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Jaggery Liquid, Arrowroot Powder, Dried Tapioca, Dark Chocolate (Organic Whole Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter), Dried Cranberries, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Salt, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil.

Check The Greater Goods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go