Is THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • whole milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR TORTILLA (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), TOMATO RELISH (ORGANIC DICED TOMATO, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC DICED ONIONS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT), CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS (CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), FETA (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES & VEGETABLE COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN, CHEESE CULTURE).

Check THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking