Is The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This honey-vanilla Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture and a sweet, floral vanilla-honey flavor; consumers commonly report it works well for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, baking, and as a spoonable snack. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging convenience and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains 7 Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)

Check The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep