Is The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Color, Natural Flavor. Contains 7 Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L. Bulgaricus).
Check The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


