Is The Greek Kitchen Kalamata Whole Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives Whole (62.07%), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Grape Must

Check The Greek Kitchen Kalamata Whole Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Greek Kitchen Kalamata Whole Olives is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
DenseHardOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping