Is THE GREEN EDITION KIWI APPLE ENERGY DRINK, KIWI APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- blue 1 vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
blue 1 vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1 Vitamin B12
Check THE GREEN EDITION KIWI APPLE ENERGY DRINK, KIWI APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEN EDITION KIWI APPLE ENERGY DRINK, KIWI APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
THE GREEN EDITION KIWI APPLE ENERGY DRINK, KIWI APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


