Is The Groovy Food Company Organic Date Syrup 340G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Date Syrup
Check The Groovy Food Company Organic Date Syrup 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Groovy Food Company Organic Date Syrup 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Groovy Food Company Organic Date Syrup 340G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingSnacking


